Varsity

Butch Pedersen

Head Coach & Defensive Coordinator

1983

John Hierseman

Assistant Head Coach & Offensive Coordinator

2013

Kevin Crosthwaite

Special Teams Coordinator

2013

Tyler Bailey

Assistant Defensive Coordinator & Linebackers

2012

Kevin Braddock

Receivers & Defensive Backs

2016

Jason Pedersen

Offensive & Defensive Line

2018

Chet Wisniekski

Offensive and Defensive Line

2019

Junior Varsity

Matt Hills

Head Coach

2011

Josh Lukavsky

Offensive Coordinator

2019

Dave Kabela

Receivers & Special Teams

2017

Luke Posivio

Defensive Coordinator

2018

Dan Zuniga

Offensive and Defensive Line

2019

Support Staff

Managers

  • Jodee Culver, Sponsor
  • Karleigh Culver
  • Dalton Kaalberg
  • Logan Keeler
  • Samantha Kruse
  • Julia Miles
  • Kody Regennitter
  • Damian Stewart

Ball Boys

  • Garrison Culver
  • Kyler Donohoe
  • Caeson Gingerich
  • Cooper Hartz

Cheer Squad

  • Rhonda Berry, Coach
  • Nikki Robertson, Assistant Coach
  • AnDee Atkins
  • AnnMarie Giese
  • Madison Hovancik
  • Jillian Hubble
  • Natalie Linn
  • Makenzie Pepper
  • Sydney Robb
  • Savannah Sexton
  • Jaylen Votroubek
  • Abby Westcott
  • Skylar Yeggy

Pressbox Personnel

  • Jason Miller, Announcer, SID
  • Ron Ewald, Pressbox Personnel
  • Amanda Whaley, Music Coordinator
  • Nick Goodweiler, Videoboard Coordinator
  • Matt Chinander, Scoreboard
  • Steve Kabela, Scoreboard
  • Mike Westcott, Scoreboard

BearCast & Film Crew

  • Matt Chinander, Tech Director
  • Steven Grace, BearCast
  • Mike Quinlan, BearCast
  • Jerry Fleagle, BearCast
  • Troy Shanker, Film
  • Jim Lloyd, Film
  • Seth Franzoni, Film

Field Staff

  • Chad Schutte, Statistician
  • Tom Burger, Statistician
  • Darin Lamont, Statistician
  • Craig Cochran, Chain Gang
  • Andy Corr, Chain Gang
  • Kent Kaufman, Chain Gang
  • Steve O'Neil, Chain Gang
  • Mike Owen, Chain Gang
  • Dr. Brad Heithoff, Team Doctor
  • Scott Thoma, Trainer
  • Bryan Rohrbach, Strength Coach
  • Ruben Galvan, Grounds
  • Ted Tuttle, Grounds

School Staff

  • Marty Jimmerson, Superintendent
  • Sara Oswald, Principal
  • Jake Stenberg, Activities Director
  • Spencer Kruse, Marching Band Director