Week 1

Friday

Aug 24

6:00 pm

West Liberty Comets

0-0, Class 2A

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Note: Season Opener

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 2

Friday

Aug 31

7:00 pm

Wapello Indians

1-0, Class 1A

Location: Wapello

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 3

Friday

Sep 7

7:00 pm

Williamsburg Raiders

0-2, Class 2A

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Note: Throwback Game

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 4

Friday

Sep 14

7:30 pm

Tipton Tigers

3-0, Class 2A

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Note: Military Appreciation

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 5

Friday

Sep 21

7:30 pm

Bellevue Comets

Ranked #5, 4-0, Class 1A

Location: Bellevue

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 6

Friday

Sep 28

7:00 pm

North Cedar Knights

1-4, Class 1A

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Note: Homecoming

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 7

Friday

Oct 5

6:00 pm

Northeast Rebels

0-6, Class 1A

Location: Goose Lake

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 8

Friday

Oct 12

7:30 pm

Cascade Cougars

5-2, Class 1A

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Note: Senior Night

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 9

Friday

Oct 19

7:30 pm

Beckman Blazers

4-4, Class 1A

Location: Dyersville

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Playoffs

Friday

Oct 26

7:00 pm

Osage Green Devils

7-2, Class 1A

Location: Osage High School

Note: Round One

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Playoffs

Friday

Nov 2

7:00 pm

Van Meter Bulldogs

Ranked #3, 10-0, Class 1A

Location: Van Meter

Note: Round Two

Radio Broadcast: BearCast

Week 1

Monday

Aug 27

6:00 pm

West Liberty Comets

Class 2A

W 21-6

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Week 2

Monday

Sep 3

6:00 pm

Wapello Indians

Class 1A

L 6-28

Location: Wapello

Week 3

Monday

Sep 10

5:00 pm

Williamsburg Raiders

Class 2A

L 21-26

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Note: Throwback Game

Week 4

Friday

Sep 14

4:30 pm

Tipton Tigers

Class 2A

W 43-14

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Week 5

Friday

Sep 21

5:00 pm

Bellevue Comets

Class 1A

W 44-14

Location: Bellevue

Week 6

Monday

Oct 1

5:30 pm

Anamosa Raiders

Class 2A

L 13-26

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Week 8

Friday

Oct 12

5:00 pm

Cascade Cougars

Class 1A

W 28-15

Location: Little Rose Bowl

Week 9

Friday

Oct 19

5:00 pm

Beckman Blazers

Class 1A

W 21-14

Location: Dyersville